FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule : Time Table In IST, Venues With Complete Fixtures

 

The 21st FIFA world cup is scheduled to be held in Russia from 14 June 2018 to 15 July 2018.

Here is the FIFA world cup 2018 full match list, fixtures ,groups, venues and kick off time in India of Russia 2018 :

 

fifa-world-cup-icon

 

Groups :

Group A : Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B : Portugal, Spain, Morocco, IR Iran

Group C :France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D :Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E :Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F :Germany, Mexico, Sweden, Koria Republic

Group G :Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H :Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

 

fifa-groups

 

The FIFA world cup 2018 will be the 21st FIFA world cup.The tournament will involve 32 national teams. A total 64 matches will be played in 12 venues located in 11 cities.

 

 

See the full schedule here in IST (Indian Standard Time) :

 

No Match Date Time Venue
Group Stage Matches
1 Russia vs Saudi Arabia 14 June 2018 8:30PM Moscow
2 Egypt vs Uruguay 15 June 2018 5:30PM Ekaterinburg
3 Morocco vs Iran 15 June 2018 8:30PM St Petersburg
4 Portugal vs Spain 15 June 2018 11:30PM Sochi
5 France vs Australia 16 June 2018 3:30PM Kazan
6 Argentina vs Iceland 16 June 2018 6:30PM Moscow
7 Peru vs Denmark 16 June 2018 9:30PM Saransk
8 Croatia vs Nigeria 17 June 2018 12:30PM Kaliningrad
9 Costa Rica vs Serbia 17 June 2018 5:30PM Samara
10 Germany vs Mexico 17 June 2018 8:30PM Moscow
11 Brazil vs Switzerland 17 June 2018 11:30PM Rostov-on-Don
12 Sweden vs Korea Republic 18 June 2018 5:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
13 Belgium vs Panama 18 June 2018 8:30PM Sochi
14 Tunisia vs England 18 June 2018 11:30PM Volgograd
15 Colombia vs Japan 19 June 2018 5:30PM Saransk
16 Poland vs Senegal 19 June 2018 8:30PM Moscow
17 Russia vs Egypt 19 June 2018 11:30PM St Petersburg
18 Portugal vs Morocco 20 June 2018 5:30PM Moscow
19 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 20 June 2018 8:30PM Rostov-on-Don
20 Iran vs Spain 20 June 2018 11:30PM Kazan
21 Denmark vs Australia 21 June 2018 5:30PM Samara
22 France vs Peru 21 June 2018 8:30PM Ekaterinburg
23 Argentina vs Croatia 21 June 2018 11:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
24 Brazil vs Costa Rica 22 June 2018 5:30PM St Petersburg
25 Nigeria vs Iceland 22 June 2018 8:30PM Volgograd
26 Serbia vs Switzerland 22 June 2018 11:30PM Kaliningrad
27 Belgium vs Tunisia 23 June 2018 5:30PM Moscow
28 Korea Republic vs Mexico 23 June 2018 8:30PM Rostov-on-Don
29 Germany vs Sweden 23 June 2018 11:30PM Sochi
30 England vs Panama 24 June 2018 5:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
31 Japan vs Senegal 24 June 2018 8:30PM Ekaterinburg
32 Poland vs Colombia 24 June 2018 11:30PM Kazan
33 Uruguay vs Russia 25 June 2018 7:30PM Samara
34 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt 25 June 2018 7:30PM Volgograd
35 Iran vs Portugal 25 June 2018 11:30PM Kaliningrad
36 Spain vs Morocco 25 June 2018 11:30PM Saransk
37 Denmark vs France 26 June 2018 7:30PM Sochi
38 Australia vs Peru 26 June 2018 7:30PM Moscow
39 Nigeria vs Argentina 26 June 2018 11:30PM St Petersburg
40 Iceland vs Croatia 26 June 2018 11:30PM Rostov-on-Don
41 Mexico vs Korea Republic 27 June 2018 5:30PM Kazan
42 South Republic vs Germany 27 June 2018 7:30PM Ekaterinburg
43 Serbia vs Brazil 27 June 2018 11:30PM Moscow
44 Switzerland vs Costa Rica 27 June 2018 11:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
45 Japan vs Poland 28 June 2018 7:30PM Volgograd
46 Senegal vs Colombia 28 June 2018 7:30PM Samara
47 Panama vs Tunisia 28 June 2018 11:30PM Saransk
48 England vs Belgium 28 June 2018 11:30PM Kaliningrad
Round of 16
49 1C vs 2D 30 June 2018 7:30PM Kazan
50 1A vs 2B 30 June 2018 11:30PM Sochi
51 1B vs 2A 1 July 2018 7:30PM Moscow
52 1D vs 2C 1 July 2018 11:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
53 1E vs 2F 2 July 2018 7:30PM Samara
54 1G vs 2H 2 July 2018 11:30PM Rostov-on-Don
55 1F vs 2E 3 July 2018 7:30PM St Petersburg
56 1H vs 2G 3 July 2018 11:30PM Moscow
Quarter-finals
57 W49 vs W50 6 July 2018 7:30PM Nizhny Novgorod
58 W53 vs W54 6 July 2018 11:30PM Kazan
59 W55 vs W56 7 July 2018 7:30PM Samara
60 W51 vs W52 7 July 2018 11:30PM Sochi
Semi-finals
61 W57 vs W58 10 July 2018 11:30PM St Petersburg
62 W59 vs W60 11 July 2018 11:30PM Moscow
Third Place
63 L61 vs L62 14 July 2018 7:30PM St Petersburg
FINAL
64 W61 vs W62 15 July 2018 8:30PM Moscow

 

The final will take place in Moscow at the Luzhniki Stadium on Sunday, July 15

 

fifa-players

 

Current FIFA Ranking (Top 10 teams):

  1. Germany
  2. Brazil
  3. Belgium
  4. Portugal
  5. Argentina
  6. Switzerland
  7. France
  8. Poland
  9. Chile
  10. Spain

 

Who will win the FIFA world cup 2018? Comment Down Your Favorite Team..

 

Facebook Comments
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,